Seller's Agent in 2014
Rod Meyer
RE/MAX
(701) 739-1716
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $372,000
Possession will have to be after May 27. 2014. Walking distance to school on quiet street. Some newer windows and separate entrance to lower level through garage. Master has 3/4 bath, lots of storage. Shed in backyard and fenced yard.
Last Buyer's Agent
Sandy Meyer
Crary Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tweten Brian L | $203,000 | None Available | |
| Tyler David M | -- | -- | |
| Newland Bruce A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tweten Brian L | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tyler David M | $188,977 | |
| Previous Owner | Newland Bruce A | $181,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2014 04/18/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2014 03/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2014 02/04/14 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,540 | $147,400 | $21,100 | $126,300 |
| 2024 | $3,430 | $142,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,882 | $131,200 | $21,100 | $110,100 |
| 2022 | $3,670 | $121,450 | $17,600 | $103,850 |
| 2021 | $3,560 | $117,800 | $17,600 | $100,200 |
| 2020 | $3,590 | $117,800 | $17,600 | $100,200 |
| 2018 | $3,597 | $90,550 | $10,100 | $80,450 |
| 2017 | $3,394 | $90,550 | $10,100 | $80,450 |
| 2016 | $3,188 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,854 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,689 | $90,550 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Rod Meyer
RE/MAX
(701) 739-1716
36 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Sandy Meyer
Crary Real Estate
Source: Grand Forks Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 14-77
APN: 51290100005000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.