NOT LISTED FOR SALE

418 Hill Ave Runnemede, NJ 08078

Estimated Value: $294,000 - $328,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,176 Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 21, 2023

Last sale price $280,000 $238 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,222 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Rambler Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of July 2023

Seller accepted an offer. Back up offers only.
This home is a beautiful ranch style that is waiting for new owners. There is a spacious master bedroom with an on-suite full bathroom and a second bedroom with an adjacent bathroom that has been newly renovated with a jacuzzi tub and shower. The large living room has updated light fixtures and a ceiling fan and a built-in electric fireplace with a live-edge wooden mantle. The newly renovated kitchen has butcher block countertops sealed with resin and a farmhouse sink. There is a large island with barstool seating included and multiple outlets in the kitchen and island. The dining room is well light with natural light from the large sliding glass door that leads to the huge deck and has a closed pantry featured! The laundry room is located conveniently on the first floor. This home features a white privacy fence and an attached single-car garage. The unfinished basement is waiting for some renovations to allow its full potential to be shown. There are large windows throughout the home which allow natural light throughout, but black-out shades are installed in the master bedroom for those who enjoy sleeping in. One of the best features of this home is the gorgeous wooden floors throughout the living and dining areas with comfortable carpet installed in the bedrooms. This home is equipped with smart features and a Google Nest camera for added security. The quiet neighborhood this home is located in is within walking distance of many places to eat, shopping and commodities, an elementary school, and would make the perfect home for a family or a single person. This home is being sold as is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Veronica Merriel

(856) 358-4300 s.gruber@gruberagency.com Gruber Real Estate Agency Inc. License #8436574 Listed on: 06/03/2023

Co-Listed By

Briana Merriel

(856) 358-4300 s.gruber@gruberagency.com Gruber Real Estate Agency Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Tori Marsh

(856) 983-2888 rmichaud@weichertrealtors.net Weichert Realtors-Medford License #2293852

Weichert Realtors-Medford

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,896

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • Vinyl Fence
  • Property is in excellent condition

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,176 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Open Floorplan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer

Utilities

  • 90% Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,896

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

5,706 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Accessibility Features: Level Entry - Main
  • Exclusions: All of owners personal items
  • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, fridge, oven dishwasher, triangle shelves, tv mount, curtain rods, shelves in bathrooms, built-in fireplace, and outdoor flower beds.
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Flooring Type: Wood, Partially Carpeted
  • Interior Amenities: Combination Kitchen/Dining, Entry Level Bedroom, Floor Plan - Open, Kitchen - Island, Wood Floors
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished
  • Laundry Type: Washer In Unit, Dryer In Unit
  • Total Sq Ft: 1176
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1176
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 221.00
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1176
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Side Entry, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: 90% Forced Air

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5896.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: NO TAX RECORD
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: RUNNEMEDE PUBLIC

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2023
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,100
7.73%
Views
40
Current Estimated Value
$312,576

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$32,576
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.99%
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
Chudzinksi Wanda A and Estate Of Mary Ann Chudzinksi
Bought by
Ware Paul and Ware Natalie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,660
Interest Rate
3.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Montanan Torvi Christina $280,000 Weichert Title
Ware Paul $160,000 Core Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Montanan Torvi Christina $165,000
Previous Owner Ware Paul $154,660
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/21/2023 07/21/23 Sold $280,000 +7.7% $238 / Sq Ft
06/09/2023 06/09/23 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2023 06/03/23 For Sale $259,900 0.0% $221 / Sq Ft
05/26/2022 05/26/22 Rented $2,500 +25.0% --
05/24/2022 05/24/22 Under Contract -- -- --
05/16/2022 05/16/22 For Rent $2,000 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,665 $139,400 $45,000 $94,400
2024 $6,090 $139,400 $45,000 $94,400
2023 $6,090 $139,400 $45,000 $94,400
2022 $5,897 $139,400 $45,000 $94,400
2021 $5,757 $139,400 $45,000 $94,400
2020 $5,700 $139,400 $45,000 $94,400
2019 $5,596 $139,400 $45,000 $94,400
2018 $5,488 $139,400 $45,000 $94,400
2017 $5,347 $139,400 $45,000 $94,400
2016 $5,280 $139,400 $45,000 $94,400
2015 $5,296 $139,400 $45,000 $94,400
2014 $5,228 $139,400 $45,000 $94,400

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: NJCD2048790

Bright MLS

APN: 30-00124-0000-00009-03

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.