418 Jefferson St Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $47,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Jefferson St, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $45,430, approximately $63 per square foot. 418 Jefferson St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including William H. Taft Elementary School, Ulysses S. Grant Middle School, and Harding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Foust Jordan Allen
Bought by
Delozier Nicholas C and Delozier Christina M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2024
Sold by
Elliott Jason Davidson and Elliott Jennifer Rene
Bought by
Foust Jordan Allen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2023
Sold by
Elliott Jennifer Rene
Bought by
Foust Jordan Allen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Foust Jordan Allen
Bought by
Elliott Jennifer Rene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Faust Justine Alicia
Bought by
Faust Jordan Allen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Sold by
Hamm Billy
Bought by
Foust Justine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2012
Sold by
Hall Clifford D and Hall Judith K
Bought by
Hamm Billy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Bought by
Foust Jordan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delozier Nicholas C | $45,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Foust Jordan Allen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Foust Jordan Allen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Foust Jordan Allen | -- | -- | |
| Elliott Jennifer Rene | -- | None Available | |
| Faust Jordan Allen | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Foust Justine | $31,600 | None Available | |
| Hamm Billy | $11,000 | None Available | |
| Foust Jordan A | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $718 | $14,370 | $2,170 | $12,200 |
| 2024 | $718 | $15,100 | $2,060 | $13,040 |
| 2023 | $718 | $15,100 | $2,060 | $13,040 |
| 2022 | $803 | $15,100 | $2,060 | $13,040 |
| 2021 | $442 | $11,140 | $1,620 | $9,520 |
| 2020 | $745 | $11,140 | $1,620 | $9,520 |
| 2019 | $800 | $11,140 | $1,620 | $9,520 |
| 2018 | $742 | $10,360 | $1,630 | $8,730 |
| 2017 | $657 | $10,360 | $1,630 | $8,730 |
| 2016 | $414 | $10,360 | $1,630 | $8,730 |
| 2015 | $413 | $10,120 | $1,550 | $8,570 |
| 2014 | $553 | $10,120 | $1,550 | $8,570 |
| 2012 | $461 | $11,200 | $1,590 | $9,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map