NOT LISTED FOR SALE

418 Kentucky Ave Tipton, IN 46072

Estimated Value: $189,000 - $205,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,896 Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 25, 2022

Last sale price $175,000 $92 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,169 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Frame Window
  • Tipton High School Rated 9+
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2022

Charming 2 story home with lots of character awaits you in a quiet and quaint part of Tipton. This home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, large living room, nice covered front porch, deck on rear of home overlooking the backyard with privacy fence, full unfinished basement, 1 car detached garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Craig Bowen

F.C. Tucker Company Listed on: 09/21/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,062

Year Built

  • Built in 1916

Lot Details

  • 6,782 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 801111531039000002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,062

Year Built

Built in 1916

Lot Details

6,782 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: TraditonalAmerican
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Year Built: 1916
  • Building Area Total: 1896
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1557
  • Subdivision Name: NO SUBDIVISION
  • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • MBR_AttributionContact: craig.bowen@talktotucker.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Daylight/Lookout Windows
  • Appliances: Range Hood
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Windows Vinyl, Windows Wood, Wood Work Painted
  • Other Equipment: Sump Pump
  • Areas Interior: Laundry Closet
  • Eating Area: Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Sq Ft Main Upper: 1320
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 744
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 576
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 576
  • Pct Optional Level Finished: 0-25%

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Disclosures: Not Applicable
  • Exterior Features: Driveway Concrete, Fence Privacy
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Association Maintained Building Exterior: 0
  • Porch: Deck Main Level

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

• Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: 0
  • Utility Options: Cable Available,Gas Connected
  • Water Heater: Gas

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Parcel Number: 801111531039000002
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre
  • Lot Information: Sidewalks,Storm Sewer,Street Lights
  • Lot Number: -
  • Lot Size: 6,783

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1062
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 531
  • Tax Exemption: HomesteadTaxExemption,MortageTaxExemption

MLS Schools

  • School District: Tipton Community

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 6, 2018
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$118,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-1.58%
Current Estimated Value
$197,048

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$79,048
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.70%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alexander Wahl M $118,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/25/2022 10/25/22 Sold $175,000 -2.7% $92 / Sq Ft
09/26/2022 09/26/22 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2022 09/21/22 For Sale $179,900 +52.5% $95 / Sq Ft
06/14/2019 06/14/19 Sold $118,000 -1.6% $62 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/04/2019 05/04/19 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2019 04/26/19 For Sale $119,900 0.0% $63 / Sq Ft
04/14/2019 04/14/19 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2019 02/15/19 Price Changed $119,900 -4.0% $63 / Sq Ft
12/06/2018 12/06/18 For Sale $124,900 -- $66 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,401 $154,300 $14,000 $140,300
2024 $1,401 $140,100 $14,000 $126,100
2023 $1,309 $130,900 $14,000 $116,900
2022 $1,186 $118,600 $14,000 $104,600
2021 $1,061 $106,100 $12,200 $93,900
2020 $1,116 $105,400 $12,200 $93,200
2019 $1,039 $97,700 $12,200 $85,500
2018 $1,926 $93,200 $12,200 $81,000
2017 $1,832 $88,500 $18,100 $70,400
2016 $1,772 $85,500 $18,100 $67,400
2014 $1,696 $84,800 $18,100 $66,700
2013 $1,696 $84,800 $18,100 $66,700

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 21884406

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 80-11-11-531-039.000-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.