418 Lansing Rd Akron, OH 44312
Ellet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Lansing Rd, Akron, OH 44312 and is currently estimated at $153,400, approximately $142 per square foot. 418 Lansing Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellet High School, Summit Academy Akron Elementary School, and Akron Preparatory school.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2014
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Miller Francis J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Mick Virgil W
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Francis J | $33,500 | Resource Title National | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $58,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,994 | $44,920 | $14,242 | $30,678 |
| 2024 | $2,704 | $44,920 | $14,242 | $30,678 |
| 2023 | $8,994 | $44,920 | $14,242 | $30,678 |
| 2022 | $2,599 | $33,751 | $10,549 | $23,202 |
| 2021 | $2,502 | $33,751 | $10,549 | $23,202 |
| 2020 | $2,567 | $33,750 | $10,550 | $23,200 |
| 2019 | $2,257 | $27,960 | $9,020 | $18,940 |
| 2018 | $2,230 | $27,960 | $9,020 | $18,940 |
| 2017 | $1,975 | $27,960 | $9,020 | $18,940 |
| 2016 | $1,977 | $25,580 | $6,700 | $18,880 |
| 2015 | $1,975 | $25,580 | $6,700 | $18,880 |
| 2014 | $1,960 | $25,580 | $6,700 | $18,880 |
| 2013 | $1,871 | $25,580 | $6,700 | $18,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map