418 Little Pine Rd Ennice, NC 28623
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $133,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Little Pine Rd, Ennice, NC 28623 and is currently estimated at $112,704, approximately $120 per square foot. 418 Little Pine Rd is a home with nearby schools including Alleghany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Lyon Karen B
Bought by
Lyon Karen B and Lyon Gregory L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2013
Sold by
Lyon Gregory L and Lyon Karen B
Bought by
Lyon Joey L and Lyon Gregory L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyon Karen B | -- | None Available | |
| Lyon Joey L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $552 | $68,100 | $19,700 | $48,400 |
| 2024 | $552 | $68,100 | $19,700 | $48,400 |
| 2023 | $552 | $68,100 | $19,700 | $48,400 |
| 2022 | $552 | $68,100 | $19,700 | $48,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $68,100 | $19,700 | $48,400 |
| 2020 | $479 | $58,600 | $13,000 | $45,600 |
| 2019 | $448 | $58,600 | $13,000 | $45,600 |
| 2018 | $396 | $58,600 | $13,000 | $45,600 |
| 2017 | $431 | $58,600 | $13,000 | $45,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $58,600 | $13,000 | $45,600 |
| 2015 | $437 | $58,600 | $13,000 | $45,600 |
| 2014 | $359 | $61,200 | $13,700 | $47,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,200 | $13,700 | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map