418 M Sanders Rd Buchanan, GA 30113
Estimated Value: $345,229 - $489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,325
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 M Sanders Rd, Buchanan, GA 30113 and is currently estimated at $417,807, approximately $179 per square foot. 418 M Sanders Rd is a home located in Haralson County with nearby schools including Haralson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
Sold by
Bowman Beverly Olive
Bought by
Bowman Wiley Jack
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,578
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$408,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Bowman Wiley Jack
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Wiley Jack | -- | -- | |
| Bowman Wiley Jack | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowman Wiley Jack | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,152 | $153,343 | $16,609 | $136,734 |
| 2024 | $2,466 | $97,107 | $5,999 | $91,108 |
| 2023 | $2,732 | $103,882 | $6,039 | $97,843 |
| 2022 | $2,258 | $86,208 | $6,039 | $80,169 |
| 2021 | $2,250 | $82,560 | $5,724 | $76,836 |
| 2020 | $2,287 | $83,518 | $5,725 | $77,793 |
| 2019 | $2,222 | $78,244 | $5,725 | $72,519 |
| 2018 | $2,254 | $78,244 | $5,725 | $72,519 |
| 2017 | $2,156 | $68,294 | $5,725 | $62,569 |
| 2016 | $1,729 | $58,425 | $5,453 | $52,972 |
| 2015 | $1,736 | $58,628 | $5,453 | $53,175 |
| 2014 | $1,753 | $60,074 | $5,453 | $54,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map