418 Mayview Dr Creedmoor, NC 27522
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $404,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,624
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Mayview Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522 and is currently estimated at $386,861, approximately $147 per square foot. 418 Mayview Dr is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Mount Energy Elementary School, G.C. Hawley Middle School, and South Granville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2001
Bought by
Parrish James D and Parrish Colleen N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parrish James D | $183,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,250 | $354,077 | $45,000 | $309,077 |
| 2024 | $4,250 | $354,077 | $45,000 | $309,077 |
| 2023 | $3,899 | $217,966 | $22,500 | $195,466 |
| 2022 | $3,303 | $217,966 | $22,500 | $195,466 |
| 2021 | $3,298 | $217,966 | $22,500 | $195,466 |
| 2020 | $3,298 | $217,966 | $22,500 | $195,466 |
| 2019 | $3,298 | $217,966 | $22,500 | $195,466 |
| 2018 | $3,298 | $217,966 | $22,500 | $195,466 |
| 2016 | $2,845 | $175,901 | $22,500 | $153,401 |
| 2015 | $2,752 | $175,901 | $22,500 | $153,401 |
| 2014 | $2,813 | $175,901 | $22,500 | $153,401 |
| 2013 | -- | $175,901 | $22,500 | $153,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map