418 Mohican Dr Frederick, MD 21701
Monocacy Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $627,933 - $730,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,115
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Mohican Dr, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $673,483, approximately $216 per square foot. 418 Mohican Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including North Frederick Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Pdr Greencastle Llc
Bought by
Agustin Salomon and Agustin Aniceta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,750
Outstanding Balance
$46,333
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$627,150
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Pdr Greencastle Llc
Bought by
Agustin Salomon and Agustin Aniceta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,750
Outstanding Balance
$46,333
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$627,150
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agustin Salomon | $491,936 | -- | |
| Agustin Salomon | $491,936 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Agustin Salomon | $73,750 | |
| Open | Agustin Salomon | $393,500 | |
| Closed | Agustin Salomon | $73,750 | |
| Closed | Agustin Salomon | $393,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,408 | $544,500 | $121,100 | $423,400 |
| 2024 | $9,408 | $508,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,502 | $472,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,833 | $436,500 | $99,100 | $337,400 |
| 2021 | $7,464 | $426,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,464 | $416,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,288 | $407,200 | $92,100 | $315,100 |
| 2018 | $7,230 | $400,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,037 | $407,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,603 | $386,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,603 | $377,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,603 | $369,033 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map