418 Monroe St Dolton, IL 60419
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $177,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,043
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Monroe St, Dolton, IL 60419 and is currently estimated at $146,915, approximately $140 per square foot. 418 Monroe St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Lincoln Junior High School, and Thornridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
South Holland Trust & Svgs Bank
Bought by
White Wayne E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,139
Outstanding Balance
$19,331
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$127,584
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Wayne E | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Wayne E | $88,139 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,505 | $15,000 | $2,159 | $12,841 |
| 2024 | $5,505 | $15,000 | $2,159 | $12,841 |
| 2023 | $1,814 | $15,000 | $2,159 | $12,841 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $8,980 | $1,905 | $7,075 |
| 2021 | $485 | $8,979 | $1,905 | $7,074 |
| 2020 | $485 | $8,979 | $1,905 | $7,074 |
| 2019 | $0 | $8,128 | $1,778 | $6,350 |
| 2018 | $485 | $8,128 | $1,778 | $6,350 |
| 2017 | $717 | $8,128 | $1,778 | $6,350 |
| 2016 | $1,303 | $6,772 | $1,651 | $5,121 |
| 2015 | $1,084 | $6,772 | $1,651 | $5,121 |
| 2014 | $2,657 | $8,170 | $1,651 | $6,519 |
| 2013 | $3,810 | $8,505 | $1,651 | $6,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map