Estimated Value: $481,000 - $577,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,944
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 N 4100 E, Rigby, ID 83442 and is currently estimated at $518,368, approximately $266 per square foot. 418 N 4100 E is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including South Fork Elementary School, Rigby Middle School, and Rigby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Perry Ross P and Perry Jennifer M
Bought by
Petersen Seth and Petersen Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,818
Outstanding Balance
$150,693
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$367,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Perry Ross P and Vilhauer Jennifer M
Bought by
Perry Ross P and Perry Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Seth | -- | Amertitle Idaho Falls | |
| Perry Ross P | -- | -- |