418 N Cedar St Lockport, LA 70374
Lockport Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,000 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 N Cedar St, Lockport, LA 70374 and is currently estimated at $160,875, approximately $110 per square foot. 418 N Cedar St is a home with nearby schools including Lockport Lower Elementary School, Lockport Upper Elementary School, and Lockport Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
Duhon Kimberly Dufrene
Bought by
Dufrene Shannon Paul and Dufrene Christie Anderson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dufrene Shannon Paul | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $693 | $13,380 | $2,200 | $11,180 |
| 2022 | $1,631 | $13,380 | $2,200 | $11,180 |
| 2021 | $1,206 | $13,380 | $2,200 | $11,180 |
| 2020 | $1,503 | $13,380 | $2,200 | $11,180 |
| 2019 | $962 | $8,300 | $1,190 | $7,110 |
| 2018 | $960 | $8,300 | $1,190 | $7,110 |
| 2017 | $966 | $8,300 | $1,190 | $7,110 |
| 2016 | $99 | $8,300 | $1,190 | $7,110 |
| 2015 | $1,039 | $8,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $992 | $8,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $96 | $8,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map