418 Nebbiolo Ln Simpsonville, SC 29681
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $625,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,616
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Nebbiolo Ln, Simpsonville, SC 29681 and is currently estimated at $613,913, approximately $169 per square foot. 418 Nebbiolo Ln is a home with nearby schools including Monarch Elementary, Mauldin Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Sabal Homes At Chastain Glen Llc
Bought by
Toll Southeast Lp Company Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toll Southeast Lp Company Inc | $8,269,415 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,743 | $19,950 | $3,700 | $16,250 |
| 2024 | $2,743 | $17,350 | $2,600 | $14,750 |
| 2023 | $2,616 | $17,350 | $2,600 | $14,750 |
| 2022 | $2,524 | $17,350 | $2,600 | $14,750 |
| 2021 | $2,484 | $17,350 | $2,600 | $14,750 |
| 2020 | $398 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $395 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map