418 Nobes Ave Lockport, IL 60441
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,842 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Nobes Ave, Lockport, IL 60441 and is currently estimated at $177,461. 418 Nobes Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Fairmont School, Lockport Township High School East, and Saint Dennis School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
Sold by
Stewart Spelman
Bought by
Finch Michael and Finch Jacquelyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2008
Sold by
Duette Carter and Duette Elma
Bought by
Duette Carter and Duette Elma
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finch Michael | $6,800 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Duette Carter | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,095 | $24,866 | $6,092 | $18,774 |
| 2023 | $2,095 | $20,479 | $5,017 | $15,462 |
| 2022 | $1,663 | $18,369 | $4,620 | $13,749 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $17,263 | $4,342 | $12,921 |
| 2020 | $1,593 | $16,695 | $4,199 | $12,496 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $15,825 | $3,980 | $11,845 |
| 2018 | $1,390 | $14,224 | $3,578 | $10,646 |
| 2017 | $748 | $13,428 | $3,378 | $10,050 |
| 2016 | $255 | $13,461 | $3,387 | $10,074 |
| 2015 | $264 | $12,808 | $3,223 | $9,585 |
| 2014 | $264 | $12,808 | $3,223 | $9,585 |
| 2013 | $264 | $13,482 | $3,393 | $10,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map