418 Nottingham Rd Florence, AL 35633
Forest Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,431 - $318,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,296
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Nottingham Rd, Florence, AL 35633 and is currently estimated at $299,358, approximately $130 per square foot. 418 Nottingham Rd is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Shoals Christian School and Mars Hill Bible School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Mitchell Michael Edgar
Bought by
Mitchell Daniel Ira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2014
Sold by
Mitchell Edgar L
Bought by
Mitchell Michael Edgar and Mitchell Daniel Ira
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Daniel Ira | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchell Michael Edgar | $176,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,211 | $29,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,211 | $27,340 | $2,120 | $25,220 |
| 2023 | $1,130 | $1,940 | $1,940 | $0 |
| 2022 | $893 | $21,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $774 | $18,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $695 | $17,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,896 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $18,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $17,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $728 | $17,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map