$1,500,000
$50K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $9,476/month

Total Views 3,813
-- Bed
-- Bath
3,050 Sq Ft
$492 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Fenced
  • 4-minute walk to North Bay Vista

About This Home

This unit is minutes away from Midtown, Miami Beach, South Beach, Downtown Miami! This is a cash cow! Completely Renovated and Fully Rented! Landlord pays electric and water bill.

Listing Agent

Claudienne Hibbert

EXP Realty LLC License #3022949 Listed on: 07/10/2024

EXP Realty LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $16,294

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Quadruplex
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 3,050 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Blinds
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

Additional Features

  • Fenced
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 4 Units
  • Buena Vista Heights Exten Condos
  • Buena Vista Heights Exten,Buena Vista Heights Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-31-24-018-1540

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$16,294

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Property Sub Type: Quadruplex
  • Architectural Style: Attached
  • Directions: Take I-95 and exit on 62nd Street and stay on the side of the expressway (I-95) to 54th street and go east. to NW 5th Avenue and go South to NW 47th Street and property in the rear.
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: Quadruplex, Fourplex
  • Subdivision Name: BUENA VISTA HEIGHTS EXTEN,BUENA VISTA HEIGHTS
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • LastStatus: Active With Contract
  • CurrentPrice: 1500000
  • InternetRemarks: This unit is minutes away from Midtown, Miami Beach, South Beach, Downtown Miami! Landlord pays electric and water bill.
  • ShowingTimeFlag: Yes
  • Special Features: 12
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Spa Yn: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor, Tile
  • Living Area: 3050
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: BUENA VISTA HEIGHTS EXTEN
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01-31-24-018-1540
  • Zoning: 0104

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: Electricity, Hot Water, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 16294

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 4
  • Number Of Units Total: 4

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,552 $869,004 $586,080 $282,924
2024 $16,294 $851,595 -- --
2023 $16,294 $774,178 $502,904 $271,274
2022 $10,099 $471,470 $372,031 $99,439
2021 $4,528 $236,982 $0 $0
2020 $4,471 $233,711 $0 $0
2019 $4,223 $221,676 $0 $0
2018 $4,058 $217,543 $0 $0
2017 $4,009 $213,069 $0 $0
2016 $3,157 $95,262 $0 $0
2015 $2,332 $76,620 $0 $0
2014 $2,058 $69,655 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Price Changed $1,500,000 +50.2% $492 / Sq Ft
07/17/2025 07/17/25 Price Changed $999,000 -16.8% $328 / Sq Ft
07/29/2024 07/29/24 Price Changed $1,200,000 -22.6% $393 / Sq Ft
07/12/2024 07/12/24 For Sale $1,550,000 -- $508 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11621180

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 01-3124-018-1540

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.