Estimated Value: $323,000 - $398,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Park Ave, Cary, IL 60013 and is currently estimated at $355,584, approximately $251 per square foot. 418 Park Ave is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Three Oaks Elementary School, Cary Jr High School, and Cary-Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Dinges Christine E
Bought by
Patzke Bryan and Christian Erica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,338
Interest Rate
5.94%
Estimated Equity
$292,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2001
Sold by
Dinger Christine E
Bought by
Dinges Christine E and Christine E Dinges Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Dinges Christine E
Bought by
Dinges Christine F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1997
Sold by
Dinges Christine E
Bought by
Dinges Christine E and Christine E Dinges Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patzke Bryan | $185,000 | Universal Title Services Inc | |
| Dinges Christine E | -- | -- | |
| Dinges Christine F | -- | -- | |
| Dinges Christine E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patzke Bryan | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dinges Christine F | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Patzke Bryan | $27,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,120 | $104,426 | $18,747 | $85,679 |
| 2023 | $7,905 | $93,396 | $16,767 | $76,629 |
| 2022 | $6,547 | $75,923 | $15,770 | $60,153 |
| 2021 | $6,229 | $70,732 | $14,692 | $56,040 |
| 2020 | $6,038 | $68,228 | $14,172 | $54,056 |
| 2019 | $5,911 | $65,302 | $13,564 | $51,738 |
| 2018 | $5,558 | $60,325 | $12,530 | $47,795 |
| 2017 | $5,440 | $56,830 | $11,804 | $45,026 |
| 2016 | $5,386 | $53,301 | $11,071 | $42,230 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,232 | $10,328 | $43,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map