418 Parsons Dr Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $345,862
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Parsons Dr, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $328,216, approximately $186 per square foot. 418 Parsons Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Cherry Road Elementary School, Walberta Park Elementary School, and Onondaga Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
Sweeney Lauren I
Bought by
Hynes Cynthia B and Hynes Sean F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Sweeney Stephen
Bought by
Sweeney Lauren
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Estate Anderson Christoph Er - -
Bought by
Sweeney Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hynes Cynthia B | $335,000 | None Available | |
| Sweeney Lauren | -- | -- | |
| Sweeney Lauren | -- | -- | |
| Sweeney Stephen | $86,500 | -- | |
| Sweeney Stephen | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,684 | $142,500 | $25,300 | $117,200 |
| 2024 | $8,684 | $142,500 | $25,300 | $117,200 |
| 2023 | $8,255 | $142,500 | $25,300 | $117,200 |
| 2022 | $8,238 | $142,500 | $25,300 | $117,200 |
| 2021 | $8,260 | $142,500 | $25,300 | $117,200 |
| 2020 | $7,215 | $142,500 | $25,300 | $117,200 |
| 2019 | $3,301 | $142,500 | $25,300 | $117,200 |
| 2018 | $6,859 | $142,500 | $25,300 | $117,200 |
| 2017 | $3,211 | $142,500 | $25,300 | $117,200 |
| 2016 | $6,742 | $142,500 | $25,300 | $117,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $142,500 | $25,300 | $117,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,500 | $25,300 | $117,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map