418 Pleasantview Ave Syracuse, NY 13208
Court-Woodlawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $233,395
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,522
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Pleasantview Ave, Syracuse, NY 13208 and is currently estimated at $221,599, approximately $87 per square foot. 418 Pleasantview Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Grant Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Fonak Michael and Fonak Mary P
Bought by
M J & Mary P Fonak Irt and Demaria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M J & Mary P Fonak Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,503 | $103,000 | $11,800 | $91,200 |
| 2024 | $1,557 | $103,000 | $11,800 | $91,200 |
| 2023 | $1,595 | $103,000 | $11,800 | $91,200 |
| 2022 | $1,525 | $95,000 | $11,800 | $83,200 |
| 2021 | $1,525 | $95,000 | $11,800 | $83,200 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $95,000 | $11,800 | $83,200 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $95,000 | $11,800 | $83,200 |
| 2018 | $1,622 | $95,000 | $11,800 | $83,200 |
| 2017 | $1,569 | $95,000 | $11,800 | $83,200 |
| 2016 | $1,598 | $95,000 | $11,800 | $83,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,000 | $11,800 | $83,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,000 | $11,800 | $83,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map