418 Princess Ann Dr Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $344,038
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Princess Ann Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $327,510, approximately $235 per square foot. 418 Princess Ann Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
Sold by
Scotton Delicia
Bought by
Gaytan Jonathan Almonte and Vasquez Elisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,950
Outstanding Balance
$202,947
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Pope Janie P and Pope Larry
Bought by
Scotton Delicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,900
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaytan Jonathan Almonte | $241,000 | None Available | |
| Scotton Delicia | $128,000 | Bb&T |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaytan Jonathan Almonte | $228,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Scotton Delicia | $107,900 | |
| Closed | Scotton Delicia | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,628 | $365,971 | $97,500 | $268,471 |
| 2024 | $2,346 | $168,205 | $33,772 | $134,433 |
| 2023 | $2,203 | $168,205 | $33,772 | $134,433 |
| 2022 | $2,153 | $168,205 | $33,772 | $134,433 |
| 2021 | $2,143 | $141,584 | $33,772 | $107,812 |
| 2020 | $1,761 | $141,584 | $33,772 | $107,812 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $148,364 | $33,772 | $114,592 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $108,334 | $22,515 | $85,819 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $104,432 | $22,515 | $81,917 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $104,432 | $22,515 | $81,917 |
| 2015 | $1,796 | $129,722 | $24,728 | $104,994 |
| 2014 | $1,796 | $129,722 | $24,728 | $104,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map