418 Ramada Trail Amarillo, TX 79108
Rolling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,518 - $351,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,458
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Ramada Trail, Amarillo, TX 79108 and is currently estimated at $332,130, approximately $135 per square foot. 418 Ramada Trail is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Willow Vista Early Childhood Academy, Rolling Hills Elementary School, and River Road Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Hale Laurie Teresa and Moore Laurie Teresa
Bought by
Kilman Michael and Kilman Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,003
Outstanding Balance
$106,258
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$225,872
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Moore Van Jason
Bought by
Hale Laurie Teresa and Moore Laurie Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilman Michael | -- | Fatc | |
| Hale Laurie Teresa | -- | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kilman Michael | $157,003 | |
| Previous Owner | Hale Laurie Teresa | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,464 | $304,805 | $8,430 | $296,375 |
| 2024 | $44 | $317,832 | $8,430 | $309,402 |
| 2023 | $4,115 | $320,225 | $8,430 | $311,795 |
| 2022 | $4,276 | $264,107 | $8,430 | $255,677 |
| 2021 | $4,196 | $229,590 | $8,430 | $221,160 |
| 2020 | $3,861 | $194,298 | $8,430 | $185,868 |
| 2019 | $3,856 | $188,666 | $8,430 | $180,236 |
| 2018 | $3,600 | $177,401 | $8,430 | $168,971 |
| 2017 | $3,553 | $175,627 | $8,430 | $167,197 |
| 2016 | $3,371 | $166,646 | $8,430 | $158,216 |
| 2015 | $261,208 | $166,646 | $8,430 | $158,216 |
| 2014 | $2,955 | $158,507 | $8,430 | $150,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map