418 Red Pine Rd Ridgeland, SC 29936
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $319,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,411
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Red Pine Rd, Ridgeland, SC 29936 and is currently estimated at $301,029, approximately $213 per square foot. 418 Red Pine Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ridgeland Elementary School, Ridgeland Secondary Academy Of Excellence, and Hardeeville Junior & Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
Joseph Schollaert Brian
Bought by
Small Jessica Lane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,200
Outstanding Balance
$181,372
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,657
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
Sold by
Forino Co Lp
Bought by
Small Jessica Lane and Schollaert Brian Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,365
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2019
Sold by
Pennoak Homes Llc
Bought by
Forino Co Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Capital Lakes Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Capital Lakes Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Small Jessica Lane | $4,054 | None Listed On Document | |
| Small Jessica Lane | $196,382 | None Available | |
| Forino Co Lp | $627,000 | None Available | |
| Capital Lakes Llc | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Small Jessica Lane | $197,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Small Jessica Lane | $198,365 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,256 | $7,850 | $1,000 | $6,850 |
| 2024 | $1,236 | $7,850 | $1,000 | $6,850 |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $7,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,252 | $7,850 | $1,000 | $6,850 |
| 2021 | $1,268 | $7,850 | $1,000 | $6,850 |
| 2020 | $376 | $1,140 | $1,140 | $0 |
| 2019 | $198 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $244 | $750 | $750 | $0 |
| 2017 | $243 | $750 | $750 | $0 |
| 2016 | $243 | $750 | $750 | $0 |
| 2015 | $214 | $660 | $660 | $0 |
| 2014 | $215 | $660 | $660 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map