418 S 20th St Reading, PA 19606
Estimated Value: $180,016 - $208,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,020
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 S 20th St, Reading, PA 19606 and is currently estimated at $196,754, approximately $97 per square foot. 418 S 20th St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Mount Penn Elementary Center, Mt Penn Primary Center, and Antietam Middle Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660 | $48,200 | $15,800 | $32,400 |
| 2024 | $3,350 | $48,200 | $15,800 | $32,400 |
| 2023 | $3,233 | $48,200 | $15,800 | $32,400 |
| 2022 | $3,016 | $48,200 | $15,800 | $32,400 |
| 2021 | $2,955 | $48,200 | $15,800 | $32,400 |
| 2020 | $2,861 | $48,200 | $15,800 | $32,400 |
| 2019 | $2,791 | $48,200 | $15,800 | $32,400 |
| 2018 | $2,762 | $48,200 | $15,800 | $32,400 |
| 2017 | $2,635 | $48,200 | $15,800 | $32,400 |
| 2016 | $935 | $48,200 | $15,800 | $32,400 |
| 2015 | $935 | $48,200 | $15,800 | $32,400 |
| 2014 | $915 | $48,200 | $15,800 | $32,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map