S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephanie Craft
New Home Realty
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $155,219
*** Great Investor Opportunity! **** Great Location!!! Don't miss this incredible 3-bedroom, 1-bath single-story home located just minutes from Downtown San Antonio and the Alamodome! With high ceilings and a charming layout, this home is full of potential-perfect for a remodel, flip, or Airbnb investment. Just a few blocks from Dignowity Park, and a short drive to The Pearl, Blue Star Brewery, Fort Sam Houston, and major highways (I-10, I-35, 410). Conveniently central to Lackland AFB and Randolph AFB, making it a great rental opportunity.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Stephanie Craft
New Home Realty Listed on: 03/22/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non MLS
Non Mls Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fj Investment Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parramore David C | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/22/2025 03/22/25 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,611 | $148,000 | $111,330 | $36,670 |
| 2024 | $3,611 | $148,000 | $111,330 | $36,670 |
| 2023 | $3,611 | $148,000 | $111,330 | $36,670 |
| 2022 | $4,064 | $150,000 | $85,070 | $64,930 |
| 2021 | $3,694 | $132,210 | $60,640 | $71,570 |
| 2020 | $3,361 | $105,000 | $49,540 | $55,460 |
| 2019 | $2,923 | $102,000 | $39,630 | $62,370 |
| 2018 | $2,878 | $101,420 | $39,630 | $61,790 |
| 2017 | $1,972 | $69,870 | $21,800 | $48,070 |
| 2016 | $1,205 | $42,690 | $6,050 | $36,640 |
| 2015 | $798 | $38,280 | $5,480 | $32,800 |
| 2014 | $798 | $29,490 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephanie Craft
New Home Realty
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non MLS
Non Mls Office
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1852104
APN: 00626-002-0320
Ask me questions while you tour the home.