418 S Wright St Blanchester, OH 45107
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 S Wright St, Blanchester, OH 45107 and is currently estimated at $167,903, approximately $111 per square foot. 418 S Wright St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Putman Elementary School, Blanchester Middle School, and Blanchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
May Kimberly A
Bought by
Cook Kimberly and Cook George
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1996
Bought by
May Kimberly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Kimberly | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| May Kimberly A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,370 | $38,860 | $2,420 | $36,440 |
| 2024 | $1,370 | $38,860 | $2,420 | $36,440 |
| 2023 | $1,455 | $38,860 | $2,420 | $36,440 |
| 2022 | $1,255 | $30,350 | $2,440 | $27,910 |
| 2021 | $1,315 | $30,350 | $2,440 | $27,910 |
| 2020 | $1,311 | $30,350 | $2,440 | $27,910 |
| 2019 | $1,059 | $23,770 | $2,450 | $21,320 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $23,770 | $2,450 | $21,320 |
| 2017 | $521 | $23,770 | $2,450 | $21,320 |
| 2016 | $958 | $22,930 | $2,450 | $20,480 |
| 2015 | $958 | $22,930 | $2,450 | $20,480 |
| 2013 | $988 | $22,930 | $2,450 | $20,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map