418 Shawn Dr Belton, MO 64012
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $210,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,234
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Shawn Dr, Belton, MO 64012 and is currently estimated at $184,967, approximately $149 per square foot. 418 Shawn Dr is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Gladden Elementary School, Mill Creek Upper Elementary School, and Belton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Rhoades Randolph John and Rhoades Jane E
Bought by
Rhoades Randolph J and Rhoades Jane E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhoades Randolph J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,308 | $17,750 | $1,790 | $15,960 |
| 2024 | $1,308 | $15,900 | $1,630 | $14,270 |
| 2023 | $1,308 | $15,900 | $1,630 | $14,270 |
| 2022 | $1,198 | $14,440 | $1,630 | $12,810 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $14,440 | $1,630 | $12,810 |
| 2020 | $1,175 | $14,080 | $1,630 | $12,450 |
| 2019 | $1,151 | $14,080 | $1,630 | $12,450 |
| 2018 | $998 | $12,310 | $1,300 | $11,010 |
| 2017 | $953 | $12,310 | $1,300 | $11,010 |
| 2016 | $953 | $11,690 | $1,300 | $10,390 |
| 2015 | $953 | $11,690 | $1,300 | $10,390 |
| 2014 | $956 | $11,690 | $1,300 | $10,390 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,690 | $1,300 | $10,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map