418 Spring Pines Dr Spring, TX 77386
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Spring Pines Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $299,264, approximately $170 per square foot. 418 Spring Pines Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oak Ridge Elementary School, Vogel Intermediate School, and Irons J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
Sold by
Friedrich Stanley D
Bought by
Friedrich Elizabeth and Friedrich Beth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Oconnell David A and Oconnell April R
Bought by
Friedrich Stanley D and Friedrich Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,830
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Brown Billy Lee and Brown Sheryl Lynn
Bought by
Oconnell David A and Oconnell April R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,992
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1984
Bought by
Friedrich Elizabeth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friedrich Elizabeth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Friedrich Stanley D | -- | Old Republic Title Co Conroe | |
| Oconnell David A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Friedrich Elizabeth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Friedrich Stanley D | $115,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Oconnell David A | $85,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,496 | $226,767 | $58,000 | $168,767 |
| 2024 | $2,177 | $215,490 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,177 | $195,900 | $58,000 | $183,280 |
| 2022 | $3,375 | $178,090 | $58,000 | $146,030 |
| 2021 | $3,252 | $161,900 | $12,280 | $149,620 |
| 2020 | $3,303 | $156,960 | $12,280 | $144,680 |
| 2019 | $3,267 | $150,260 | $12,280 | $144,340 |
| 2018 | $2,444 | $136,600 | $12,280 | $124,320 |
| 2017 | $2,975 | $136,600 | $12,280 | $124,320 |
| 2016 | $2,820 | $129,490 | $12,280 | $127,920 |
| 2015 | $2,157 | $117,720 | $12,280 | $157,530 |
| 2014 | $2,157 | $107,020 | $12,280 | $94,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map