Estimated Value: $478,000 - $499,738
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,755
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Stonegate Trail Unit 33, Perry, GA 31069 and is currently estimated at $489,935, approximately $177 per square foot. 418 Stonegate Trail Unit 33 is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Kings Chapel Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Wingate Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Peters Robert Morgan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,233
Outstanding Balance
$299,291
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,644
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Robert Morgan | $371,925 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peters Robert Morgan | $334,233 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,189 | $188,320 | $16,000 | $172,320 |
| 2024 | $6,468 | $176,040 | $16,000 | $160,040 |
| 2023 | $6,367 | $172,120 | $16,000 | $156,120 |
| 2022 | $3,421 | $153,120 | $16,000 | $137,120 |
| 2021 | $597 | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map