418 Sycamore Dr Montebello, CA 90640
About This Home
Modern Luxury Living at Viewpoint – Metro Heights
Experience the pinnacle of contemporary living in this stunning, newly-built Toll Brothers masterpiece. Located in the exclusive, gated Metro Heights community, this "Spectrum" floor plan offers a massive 3,114 sq. ft. of sophisticated space, featuring 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms spread across three thoughtfully designed levels.
The Living Space
Grand Entry: A soaring two-story great room filled with natural light, seamlessly connecting to the private rear yard for indoor-outdoor living.
Gourmet Kitchen: A chef’s dream featuring a massive center island with breakfast bar, sleek quartz countertops, wraparound cabinetry, a walk-in pantry, and premium appliances.
Flexibility: Includes a third-floor flex room with its own covered deck—perfect for a home theater, gym, or executive office with panoramic views.
Rest & Relaxation
Primary Suite: A private two-story sanctuary with a gigantic walk-in closet and a spa-like ensuite featuring dual vanities, a deep soaking tub, and a luxe rain shower.
Private En-Suites: Most secondary bedrooms feature their own private bathrooms, providing ultimate comfort for family or guests.
Main Level Bedroom: Conveniently located on the first floor for guests or multi-generational living.
Community & Lifestyle Amenities
Live like you're on vacation with access to resort-style amenities:
Recreation: Community pool, state-of-the-art fitness center, and a luxury clubhouse.
Outdoor Fun: On-site hiking trails, BBQ areas, and picnic spots.
Peace of Mind: Secure gated community with 24/7 guard services.
Prime Location
Walkable: Just steps from The Shops at Montebello and Montebello Town Square.
Commuter Friendly: Easy access to the CA-60 freeway, putting Downtown Los Angeles just minutes away.
Education: Located within the Montebello Unified School District and near Whittier College and Rio Hondo Community College.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2023
- 1 unit
Additional Amenities
- All
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 05/10/26 | Price Changed | $9,500 | -5.0% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | For Rent | $10,000 | +22.0% | -- | |
| 04/10/2024 04/10/24 | Rented | $8,200 | -3.5% | -- | |
| 03/28/2024 03/28/24 | For Rent | $8,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/16/2023 08/16/23 | Rented | $8,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/09/2023 08/09/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/22/2023 06/22/23 | For Rent | $8,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/16/2023 06/16/23 | Sold | $1,690,000 | -6.7% | $543 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/10/2023 04/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2023 03/01/23 | For Sale | $1,811,000 | -- | $582 / Sq Ft |
- 598 Alder Way
- 1636 Hanging Rock Ave
- 247 Ellingbrook Dr
- 1604 N Greycastle Ave
- 1620 Neil Armstrong St Unit 203
- 1610 Neil Armstrong St Unit 313
- 1805 Rainbow Terrace Ln
- 1781 Neil Armstrong St Unit 112
- 1761 Neil Armstrong St Unit 204
- 1765 Neil Armstrong St Unit 202
- 1701 Neil Armstrong St Unit 104
- 1661 Neil Armstrong St
- 1661 Neil Armstrong St Unit 166
- 1661 Neil Armstrong St Unit 231
- 1428 Lupine Terrace
- 1104 San Gabriel Blvd
- 978 Snowberry Place
- 998 Snowberry Place
- 8522 Village Ln
- 1525 Snowberry Place
- 1745 Neil Armstrong St Unit 102
- 1661 Neil Armstrong St Unit 231
- 1415 San Gabriel Blvd
- 1958 Hollyleaf Terrace
- 745 Alder Way
- 200 Cascade Terrace
- 1824 Miralinda Dr
- 8130 Constance St
- 100 W Oakmont Dr
- 926 W Alfred Place
- 2400 Del Mar Ave Unit 2404
- 2400 Del Mar Ave Unit 2402
- 2400 Del Mar Ave Unit 2400
- 7735 Graves Ave
- 637 Wilber Place
- 832 Adelita St
- 614 N 4th St
- 612 N 4th St
- 2611 Muscatel Ave
- 810 Mooney Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.