L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Leonard Hamai
Up Realty Inc.
(949) 777-5248
3 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $775,000 - $834,816
END UNIT CONDOMINIUM LOCATED IN A GATED COMMUNITY OF NORTHWOOD! The main living space offers windows throughout to allow plenty of natural light inside. Tiled flooring for ease of maintenance and keeps cooler during the hot summer days. There is a fireplace in the living room, perfect to cozy up to on those cold evenings. The kitchen includes recessed lights, a gas stove, a built-in microwave, a dishwasher, and cabinets with plenty of storage space. The kitchen overlooks the dining area, which is perfect when entertaining guests. Also on the main floor is 1 bedroom. The 3rd floor offers a generous size loft space. The washer and dryer are located inside the unit with side-by-side hookups. Attached single car garage with direct access, along with 1 assigned outdoor parking space. Located near shops, restaurants, retail and more. Water heater has been replaced in 2022
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Up Realty Inc. Brokerage Phone: 949-229-2292 License #01865164 Listed on: 02/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Fei | $810,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Fasshh Amir A | -- | Pacific Coast Title Co | |
| Fassihi Abolghassem | -- | Pacific Coast Title Co | |
| Fassihi Amir A | -- | None Available | |
| Fassihi Amir Ali | -- | -- | |
| Fassihi Amir Ali | $281,500 | -- | |
| Lopez Rosalyn T | $253,500 | Southland Title Company | |
| Lopez Rosalyn T | -- | Southland Title Company | |
| Strom Michael K | $220,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Fei | $648,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fasshh Amir A | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fassihi Amir Ali | $225,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Rosalyn T | $202,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Strom Michael K | $175,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Sold | $810,000 | -1.2% | $638 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Price Changed | $819,900 | -2.4% | $646 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/07/2025 02/07/25 | For Sale | $839,900 | 0.0% | $661 / Sq Ft |
| 08/06/2022 08/06/22 | Rented | $2,695 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/03/2022 08/03/22 | Off Market | $2,695 | -- | -- |
| 07/26/2022 07/26/22 | Price Changed | $2,695 | -3.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | For Rent | $2,795 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,385 | $407,698 | $224,706 | $182,992 |
| 2024 | $4,385 | $399,704 | $220,300 | $179,404 |
| 2023 | $4,272 | $391,867 | $215,980 | $175,887 |
| 2022 | $4,187 | $384,184 | $211,745 | $172,439 |
| 2021 | $4,090 | $376,651 | $207,593 | $169,058 |
| 2020 | $4,292 | $372,789 | $205,464 | $167,325 |
| 2019 | $5,069 | $365,480 | $201,435 | $164,045 |
| 2018 | $4,995 | $358,314 | $197,485 | $160,829 |
| 2017 | $4,922 | $351,289 | $193,613 | $157,676 |
| 2016 | $4,757 | $344,401 | $189,816 | $154,585 |
| 2015 | $4,707 | $339,228 | $186,965 | $152,263 |
| 2014 | $4,643 | $332,583 | $183,302 | $149,281 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Leonard Hamai
Up Realty Inc.
(949) 777-5248
3 in this area
23 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Christopher Suh
Up Realty Inc.
(877) 417-9499
4 in this area
41 Total Sales
Q
Buyer's Agent in 2025
QIANHUI GUO
Latitude 33 Real Estate
(626) 328-7951
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jesse Pena
Up Realty Inc.
(949) 229-2292
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Lisa Bartlett
Blue Water Realty & Investment
(949) 903-8717
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC25028060
APN: 935-542-47
Ask me questions while you tour the home.