418 Townsend St Dunkirk, NY 14048
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $188,743
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Townsend St, Dunkirk, NY 14048 and is currently estimated at $166,936, approximately $93 per square foot. 418 Townsend St is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Dunkirk Intermediate School, Northern Chautauqua Catholic School, and Central Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Estate Budniewski Raymond C
Bought by
Kuras James W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,850
Outstanding Balance
$33,591
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$133,345
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuras James W | $63,000 | Samuel L Jr Drayo |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuras James W | $59,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,603 | $64,650 | $11,300 | $53,350 |
| 2024 | $2,603 | $64,650 | $11,300 | $53,350 |
| 2023 | $2,548 | $64,650 | $11,300 | $53,350 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $64,650 | $11,300 | $53,350 |
| 2021 | $2,248 | $64,650 | $11,300 | $53,350 |
| 2020 | $1,725 | $64,650 | $11,300 | $53,350 |
| 2019 | $1,710 | $64,650 | $11,300 | $53,350 |
| 2018 | $1,710 | $64,650 | $11,300 | $53,350 |
| 2017 | $1,662 | $64,650 | $11,300 | $53,350 |
| 2016 | $1,613 | $64,650 | $11,300 | $53,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,650 | $11,300 | $53,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,650 | $11,300 | $53,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map