418 Vly Summit Rd Cambridge, NY 12816
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $678,875
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Vly Summit Rd, Cambridge, NY 12816 and is currently estimated at $533,292, approximately $285 per square foot. 418 Vly Summit Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Greenwich Elementary School and Greenwich Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2002
Sold by
Brian Kuzmich
Bought by
Kuzmich Brian P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuzmich Brian P | -- | Dorner & Kosich |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,382 | $460,000 | $141,100 | $318,900 |
| 2024 | $11,382 | $460,000 | $141,100 | $318,900 |
| 2023 | $11,060 | $460,000 | $141,100 | $318,900 |
| 2022 | $10,037 | $460,000 | $141,100 | $318,900 |
| 2021 | $7,541 | $5,900 | $1,250 | $4,650 |
| 2020 | $7,150 | $5,900 | $1,250 | $4,650 |
| 2019 | $7,139 | $5,900 | $1,250 | $4,650 |
| 2018 | $7,139 | $5,900 | $1,250 | $4,650 |
| 2017 | $7,135 | $5,900 | $1,250 | $4,650 |
| 2016 | $7,143 | $5,900 | $1,250 | $4,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,900 | $1,250 | $4,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,900 | $1,250 | $4,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map