NOT LISTED FOR SALE

418 W 7th St Neoga, IL 62447

Estimated Value: $22,239 - $124,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,960 Sq Ft
$31/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2020

Last sale price $15,000 $5 Per Sq Ft

Est. 520% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $627 / mo

117 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Siding
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom

About This Home

As of March 2020

Large 4 bedroom home sitting on an oversized lot with lots of potential! This home has almost 3000 square feet of living space in in a quiet neighborhood. Owner financing available. Check this one out today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cory Sanders

Sanders & Company License #471003576 Listed on: 11/22/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Jerry Payne

Sanders & Company License #475129109

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Lot Details

  • 12,800 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,960 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Crawl Space
  • No Kitchen Appliances
  • Laundry on main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 06-07-413-005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2960.0
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1890
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: 1028
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, None
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Main Level Master
  • Fireplace: No
  • Stories: 2

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cumberland Dist. 77

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12800.0
  • Parcel #: 06-07-413-005
  • Zoning: RES
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1954.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 22, 2019
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
List Price
$25,900
Sold Price
$15,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,900
-42.08%
Current Estimated Value
$93,060

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$78,060
Avg. Annual Appreciation
34.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Bought by
Pezan Andrew A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kline Matthew W $15,000 --
Pezan Andrew A $82,400 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/30/2020 03/30/20 Sold $15,000 -42.1% $5 / Sq Ft
03/19/2020 03/19/20 Pending -- -- --
11/22/2019 11/22/19 For Sale $25,900 +85.0% $9 / Sq Ft
10/29/2019 10/29/19 Sold $14,000 -46.2% $5 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/10/2019 10/10/19 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2019 09/05/19 For Sale $26,000 -- $9 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,559 $29,612 $5,665 $23,947
2023 $1,813 $31,069 $5,944 $25,125
2022 $657 $8,750 $5,665 $3,085
2021 $665 $9,040 $5,853 $3,187
2020 $665 $8,750 $5,665 $3,085
2019 $1,967 $31,266 $5,665 $25,601
2018 $1,954 $31,266 $5,665 $25,601
2017 $1,956 $28,816 $5,221 $23,595
2016 -- $28,816 $5,221 $23,595
2015 -- $30,975 $5,221 $25,754
2014 $2,370 $30,975 $5,221 $25,754
2013 $2,370 $30,975 $5,221 $25,754
2012 $2,370 $30,975 $5,221 $25,754
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 6198383

APN: 06-07-413-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.