418 W Main St Fairborn, OH 45324
Studio
--
Bath
2,981
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 418 W Main St, Fairborn, OH 45324. 418 W Main St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2020
Sold by
Thacker Brian T and Estate Of Thomas L Thacker
Bought by
Chess Sylvia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Cooper David T
Bought by
Chess Sylvia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Cooper David T and Cooper Robin L
Bought by
Cooper David T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Dawson Realty Inc
Bought by
Cooper David T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chess Sylvia | $97,500 | None Available | |
| Chess Sylvia | $97,500 | None Available | |
| Cooper David T | -- | None Available | |
| Cooper David T | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cooper David T | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,666 | $28,640 | $4,740 | $23,900 |
| 2024 | $1,666 | $28,640 | $4,740 | $23,900 |
| 2023 | $1,654 | $28,640 | $4,740 | $23,900 |
| 2022 | $1,783 | $26,700 | $4,740 | $21,960 |
| 2021 | $1,814 | $26,700 | $4,740 | $21,960 |
| 2020 | $1,818 | $26,700 | $4,740 | $21,960 |
| 2019 | $1,432 | $21,670 | $4,740 | $16,930 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $21,660 | $4,740 | $16,920 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $21,660 | $4,740 | $16,920 |
| 2016 | $1,390 | $21,120 | $4,740 | $16,380 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $21,120 | $4,740 | $16,380 |
| 2014 | $1,305 | $21,120 | $4,740 | $16,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map