418 W Shore Dr Madison, WI 53715
Greenbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $828,000 - $1,071,211
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$809/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 W Shore Dr, Madison, WI 53715 and is currently estimated at $971,053, approximately $809 per square foot. 418 W Shore Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Tran Mongtien
Bought by
Leeper Tyler D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,100
Outstanding Balance
$241,870
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$729,183
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leeper Tyler D | $477,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leeper Tyler D | $358,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,619 | $895,700 | $239,200 | $656,500 |
| 2024 | $28,926 | $821,700 | $239,200 | $582,500 |
| 2023 | $13,948 | $767,900 | $184,000 | $583,900 |
| 2022 | $28,208 | $711,000 | $175,200 | $535,800 |
| 2021 | $13,207 | $618,300 | $157,800 | $460,500 |
| 2020 | $13,813 | $618,300 | $157,800 | $460,500 |
| 2019 | $13,331 | $594,500 | $151,700 | $442,800 |
| 2018 | $12,673 | $566,200 | $140,500 | $425,700 |
| 2017 | $11,929 | $514,700 | $140,500 | $374,200 |
| 2016 | $11,671 | $490,200 | $130,100 | $360,100 |
| 2015 | $12,426 | $491,800 | $119,100 | $372,700 |
| 2014 | $11,837 | $491,800 | $119,100 | $372,700 |
| 2013 | $11,016 | $477,500 | $111,300 | $366,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map