418 Washington St Cumberland, MD 21502
Estimated Value: $372,580 - $600,000
Studio
3
Baths
5,656
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Washington St, Cumberland, MD 21502 and is currently estimated at $488,860, approximately $86 per square foot. 418 Washington St is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School, Braddock Middle School, and Allegany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
Sold by
Cline Jill S
Bought by
Frank Jill S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
Cline Jill S and Frank Jill S
Bought by
Cline Jill S and Hijab David S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Frank Jeffrey L and Frank Jill S Cline
Bought by
Frank Jeffrey and Frank Jill S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Frank Jeffrey and Cline Jill S
Bought by
Frank Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$505,500
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Frank Jeffrey and Cline Jill S
Bought by
Frank Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$505,500
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Kim Myung and Kim Sup
Bought by
Frank Jeffre
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2006
Sold by
Kim Myung and Kim Sup
Bought by
Frank Jeffre
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Jill S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frank Jill S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cline Jill S | -- | None Available | |
| Frank Jeffrey | -- | None Available | |
| Frank Jeffrey | -- | None Available | |
| Frank Jeffrey | -- | -- | |
| Frank Jeffrey | -- | -- | |
| Frank Jeffre | $500,000 | -- | |
| Frank Jeffre | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frank Jeffrey | $505,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Frank Jeffrey | $505,500 | |
| Closed | Frank Jeffre | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,005 | $466,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,918 | $433,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,723 | $400,200 | $33,700 | $366,500 |
| 2022 | $3,598 | $387,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,846 | $375,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,367 | $362,600 | $33,700 | $328,900 |
| 2019 | $3,388 | $362,600 | $33,700 | $328,900 |
| 2018 | $3,447 | $362,600 | $33,700 | $328,900 |
| 2017 | $3,460 | $366,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $366,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,736 | $366,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,736 | $387,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map