Estimated Value: $263,000 - $379,731
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,114
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Webbs Mill Rd N, Floyd, VA 24091 and is currently estimated at $319,433, approximately $102 per square foot. 418 Webbs Mill Rd N is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyd County High School, Rising Sun Community School, and Floyd Montessori.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,426 | $324,000 | $59,900 | $264,100 |
| 2024 | $1,562 | $233,200 | $34,500 | $198,700 |
| 2023 | $1,516 | $233,200 | $34,500 | $198,700 |
| 2022 | $1,516 | $233,200 | $34,500 | $198,700 |
| 2021 | $1,469 | $233,200 | $34,500 | $198,700 |
| 2020 | $1,399 | $233,200 | $34,500 | $198,700 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $179,600 | $27,500 | $152,100 |
| 2018 | $1,078 | $179,600 | $27,500 | $152,100 |
| 2017 | $988 | $179,600 | $27,500 | $152,100 |
| 2016 | $988 | $179,600 | $27,500 | $152,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $179,600 | $27,500 | $152,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,700 | $27,500 | $159,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map