H
Seller's Agent in 2025
Hannah Hunt
Howard Hanna Allen Tate-Asheboro
(336) 302-2775
79 in this area
156 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $267,157 - $281,000
Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath split-level home that blends cozy comfort with functional living. The updated kitchen has an eat in breakfast table area, separate dining room, perfect for gatherings, while a dedicated office provides flexibility for work or hobbies. Step out to the back patio and enjoy the privacy of mature landscaping. The finished basement offers additional common space or a great hangout spot, with plenty of storage throughout. A pull-in under-home garage adds convenience and protection for your vehicles. This inviting home is designed for both everyday living and entertaining—don’t miss it! Home may be sold furnished for an additional cost.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna Allen Tate-Asheboro License #310515 Listed on: 09/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robles Diaz Bernardo | $276,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Douglas J | -- | -- | |
| Smith Douglas James Smith Tracey | $147,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Douglas J | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Douglas J | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Sold | $276,000 | -1.4% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | For Sale | $280,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,435 | $182,720 | $31,020 | $151,700 |
| 2024 | $1,398 | $182,720 | $31,020 | $151,700 |
| 2023 | $1,398 | $182,720 | $31,020 | $151,700 |
| 2022 | $1,239 | $133,690 | $27,020 | $106,670 |
| 2021 | $1,239 | $133,690 | $27,020 | $106,670 |
| 2020 | $1,219 | $133,690 | $27,020 | $106,670 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $133,690 | $27,020 | $106,670 |
| 2018 | $1,131 | $120,600 | $23,080 | $97,520 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $120,602 | $23,080 | $97,522 |
| 2015 | $1,104 | $120,602 | $23,080 | $97,522 |
| 2014 | $1,104 | $120,602 | $23,080 | $97,522 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2025
Hannah Hunt
Howard Hanna Allen Tate-Asheboro
(336) 302-2775
79 in this area
156 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Emily Lopez-Navarro
The Hive Co Realty LLC
7 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 1196471
APN: 7762-32-8200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.