418 Wimbledon Dr Roxboro, NC 27573
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Wimbledon Dr, Roxboro, NC 27573 and is currently estimated at $378,027, approximately $161 per square foot. 418 Wimbledon Dr is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School, Roxboro Community School, and Roxboro Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $308,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $199,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $199,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $199,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $199,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,308 | $174,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,325 | $174,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,296 | $181,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $181,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $181,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $181,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,278 | $181,747 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map