Seller's Agent in 2025
Jamie Daubenspeck
RE/MAX
(580) 821-6437
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $65,000
Come take a look at this wonderful opportunity to own a home or a rental. Just 1/2 block from Nance elementary and 2 blocks from downtown Clinton.
Nestled in a quiet peaceful neighborhood making it the perfect location. This home is waiting for your thoughts and plans in order to make it a forever home. Price to sell quickly so don't let it slip away.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Ivan S D | $62,500 | Custer Cnty Abs Co | |
| Esparza Maria | $54,000 | -- | |
| Torres Arturo | -- | -- | |
| Torres Martin | $47,000 | -- | |
| Clinton Properties Llc | $25,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortega Ivan S D | $56,070 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Sold | $62,300 | +7.4% | $61 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | For Sale | $58,000 | +7.4% | $57 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2023 02/06/23 | Sold | $54,000 | -1.8% | $53 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/16/2023 01/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/12/2023 01/12/23 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $675 | $6,170 | $413 | $5,757 |
| 2024 | $650 | $5,941 | $402 | $5,539 |
| 2023 | $650 | $6,104 | $413 | $5,691 |
| 2022 | $580 | $6,037 | $413 | $5,624 |
| 2021 | $542 | $5,750 | $413 | $5,337 |
| 2020 | $527 | $5,476 | $413 | $5,063 |
| 2019 | $500 | $5,216 | $413 | $4,803 |
| 2018 | $472 | $4,967 | $413 | $4,554 |
| 2017 | $445 | $4,731 | $413 | $4,318 |
| 2016 | $442 | $4,731 | $413 | $4,318 |
| 2015 | $439 | $4,731 | $413 | $4,318 |
| 2014 | $288 | $3,184 | $221 | $2,963 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jamie Daubenspeck
RE/MAX
(580) 821-6437
84 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1190769
APN: 1210-00-008-021-0-000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.