4180 Dennis Ln Brunswick, OH 44212
Estimated Value: $254,207 - $275,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,233
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4180 Dennis Ln, Brunswick, OH 44212 and is currently estimated at $262,802, approximately $213 per square foot. 4180 Dennis Ln is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including C.R. Towslee Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Mroczka Kathleen M and Mroczka John
Bought by
Mroczka Kathleen M Co-Trustee and John Mroczka Co
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Cannon Kathleen M and Mroczka Kathleen M
Bought by
Mroczka Kathleen M and Mroczka John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Forsythe Ruth A
Bought by
Cannon Kathleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Artl Lawrence J and Artl Anne T
Bought by
Cannon Kathleen M and Forsythe Ruth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mroczka Kathleen M Co-Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Mroczka Kathleen M | -- | -- | |
| Cannon Kathleen M | -- | -- | |
| Cannon Kathleen M | $135,000 | Real Estate Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cannon Kathleen M | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,763 | $82,450 | $28,000 | $54,450 |
| 2024 | $3,763 | $60,890 | $23,810 | $37,080 |
| 2023 | $3,011 | $60,890 | $23,810 | $37,080 |
| 2022 | $2,848 | $60,890 | $23,810 | $37,080 |
| 2021 | $2,576 | $49,380 | $18,900 | $30,480 |
| 2020 | $2,318 | $49,380 | $18,900 | $30,480 |
| 2019 | $2,319 | $49,380 | $18,900 | $30,480 |
| 2018 | $2,099 | $42,400 | $16,700 | $25,700 |
| 2017 | $2,102 | $42,400 | $16,700 | $25,700 |
| 2016 | $2,100 | $42,400 | $16,700 | $25,700 |
| 2015 | $1,974 | $38,550 | $15,180 | $23,370 |
| 2014 | $1,967 | $38,550 | $15,180 | $23,370 |
| 2013 | $1,923 | $38,550 | $15,180 | $23,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map