Seller's Agent in 2026
Shasta DeGraw
REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
(239) 785-5546
124 Total Sales
Welcome to this nicely updated 3 bedroom plus den, 2 bathroom villa that offers comfort, smart upgrades, and clear pride of ownership. Set in a quiet, well kept community, this move in ready home has been thoughtfully improved from top to bottom. The motivated seller has taken care of the major systems, giving you added peace of mind and long term value. Inside, you’ll find a bright, open layout with neutral colors and simple, stylish finishes. The kitchen features granite countertops, a deep stainless steel sink, updated pendant lighting, and newer appliances. Fresh interior paint and polished porcelain tile run through the main living areas for a clean, unified look. The home can also be sold turnkey if desired. The roof has been replaced, and the primary suite has been upgraded with new laminate flooring, a modern tiled shower, a granite dual sink vanity, and updated lighting. Additional improvements include a new washer and dryer, a refreshed guest bathroom, repainted interior doors, updated landscaping, and new flooring and paint in the guest bedroom. The association takes care of roof maintenance and replacement, exterior painting, lawn care, and yard work making day to day living easy and low maintenance. With a flexible floor plan, screened lanai, and consistent attention to detail throughout, this villa delivers comfort, convenience, and a move in ready experience.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REALTY ONE GROUP MVP Brokerage Phone: 800-896-8790 License #3057833 Listed on: 06/26/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $385,000 | Hometown Title & Closing Servi | |
| Warranty Deed | $465,000 | Sunbelt Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Deed | $100 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $257,600 | Enterprise Title Affiliates |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $205,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $244,687 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Sold | $385,000 | -1.3% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2026 02/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/04/2026 01/04/26 | Price Changed | $389,900 | -1.3% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Price Changed | $394,900 | -1.3% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -1.3% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Price Changed | $405,000 | -3.6% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | For Sale | $420,000 | -9.7% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2022 09/26/22 | Sold | $465,000 | -7.0% | $237 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/13/2022 08/13/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/04/2022 08/04/22 | For Sale | $499,990 | -- | $254 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,289 | $309,500 | $81,700 | $227,800 |
| 2024 | $4,199 | $353,800 | $91,900 | $261,900 |
| 2023 | $4,199 | $350,000 | $93,000 | $257,000 |
| 2022 | $3,779 | $299,400 | $85,600 | $213,800 |
| 2021 | $3,307 | $233,400 | $58,100 | $175,300 |
| 2020 | $3,093 | $212,500 | $51,900 | $160,600 |
| 2019 | $2,890 | $199,800 | $44,500 | $155,300 |
| 2018 | $2,959 | $207,800 | $53,100 | $154,700 |
| 2017 | $2,963 | $203,800 | $47,000 | $156,800 |
| 2016 | $3,058 | $216,400 | $67,700 | $148,700 |
| 2015 | $3,024 | $193,000 | $27,500 | $165,500 |
| 2014 | $2,543 | $147,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Shasta DeGraw
REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
(239) 785-5546
124 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Jeffrey Aumiller
REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
(941) 404-8474
69 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kathy Damewood
RE/MAX
(941) 321-7355
670 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jeff Bray
LPT REALTY, LLC
(941) 718-1213
161 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jessica Marsh
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(941) 525-0373
92 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: C7511440
APN: 0470-07-0011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.