4180 Wincliff Dr Saint Charles, MO 63304
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $560,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4180 Wincliff Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63304 and is currently estimated at $504,333, approximately $275 per square foot. 4180 Wincliff Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Castlio Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Francis Howell Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2025
Sold by
Berger Denise Fogarty and Berger John
Bought by
Berger Family Trust and Berger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berger Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,114 | $53,641 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,112 | $52,516 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,904 | $45,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,906 | $45,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,870 | $43,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,857 | $43,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,650 | $38,603 | $0 | $0 |