4181 Center Rd Conneaut, OH 44030
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $407,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4181 Center Rd, Conneaut, OH 44030 and is currently estimated at $264,000, approximately $189 per square foot. 4181 Center Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeshore Primary Elementary School, Gateway Elementary School, and Conneaut Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
Sold by
Coy Raymond and Coy Kelley
Bought by
Coy Raymond and Coy Kelley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Schanfish Mary Ann
Bought by
Coy Raymond and Coy Kelley
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coy Raymond | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coy Raymond | $12,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $623 | $9,070 | $9,070 | -- |
| 2023 | $391 | $9,070 | $9,070 | $0 |
| 2022 | $340 | $6,970 | $6,970 | $0 |
| 2021 | $349 | $6,970 | $6,970 | $0 |
| 2020 | $458 | $8,960 | $3,010 | $5,950 |
| 2019 | $187 | $3,640 | $3,640 | $0 |
| 2018 | $180 | $3,640 | $3,640 | $0 |
| 2017 | $407 | $16,280 | $3,640 | $12,640 |
| 2016 | $687 | $14,910 | $3,360 | $11,550 |
| 2015 | $279 | $14,910 | $3,360 | $11,550 |
| 2014 | $269 | $14,910 | $3,360 | $11,550 |
| 2013 | $262 | $14,320 | $1,370 | $12,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map