Estimated Value: $261,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,993
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4181 Litchfield Ln, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently estimated at $283,686, approximately $142 per square foot. 4181 Litchfield Ln is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Aber Aaron R
Bought by
Aber Jennifer C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Davis Mark K and Davis Elizabeth Stearns
Bought by
Aber Aaron R and Aber Jennifer C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,960
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aber Jennifer C | -- | -- | |
| Aber Aaron R | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aber Aaron R | $129,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,717 | $113,432 | $20,304 | $93,128 |
| 2024 | $2,715 | $108,281 | $19,004 | $89,277 |
| 2023 | $2,715 | $102,084 | $17,604 | $84,480 |
| 2022 | $2,359 | $90,470 | $14,804 | $75,666 |
| 2021 | $2,133 | $78,248 | $13,804 | $64,444 |
| 2020 | $2,084 | $74,875 | $13,004 | $61,871 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $74,592 | $12,404 | $62,188 |
| 2018 | $1,825 | $65,299 | $12,104 | $53,195 |
| 2017 | $1,913 | $68,225 | $11,204 | $57,021 |
| 2016 | $1,742 | $64,440 | $10,480 | $53,960 |
| 2015 | $1,680 | $61,999 | $9,980 | $52,019 |
| 2014 | $1,619 | $59,041 | $9,780 | $49,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map