NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $635,000 - $668,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,990 Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 9, 2021

Last sale price $570,000 $286 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,025 / mo

122 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Active Adult
  • Wood Flooring
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Property is near public transit
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2021

Beautiful, fully renovated brick house for sale in Wakefield. It has 5 Bedrooms 2 bathrooms, hardwood floors and new appliances. The house comes with one car roofed driveway, no alternate side parking and it is close to buses, trains, shops and schools. House is currently under more renovation. Submit covid disclosure and pre-approval letter/ proof of funds before showing. Advance notice of 24 hours is required. Additional Information: ParkingFeatures:1 Car Attached,

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alice Easmon

eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: 888-276-0630 License #10401316901 Listed on: 01/12/2021

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimra Pierre

Century 21 Shared Purpose License #10401327083

Century 21 Shared Purpose

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,235

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 1,742

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,990 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Flooring
  • Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Location

  • Property is near public transit

Schools

  • Baychester Middle School
  • New World High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • Active Adult

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 050220045

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,235

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Attribution Contact: 888-276-0630
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Finished
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Living Area: 1990
  • AtticDescription: None
  • SquareFootage: 1990.00
  • SquareFootageSource: Other

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Near Public Transportation

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: Yes

Schools

  • Middle School: Baychester Middle School

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 050220045
  • Property Attached: Yes

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5235
  • Tax Map Number: 050220045

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Call Listing Agent
  • High School: New World High School
  • Middle School District: Bronx 11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2021
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
4181 Murdock Llc
Bought by
Montes De Oca Ruber and Montes De Oca
Seller's Agent
Alice Easmon
eXp Realty
Buyer's Agent
Kimra Pierre
Century 21 Shared Purpose
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$570,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-4.84%
Current Estimated Value
$651,441

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$81,441
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.77%
Original Mortgage
$559,675
Outstanding Balance
$500,570
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$150,871

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2018
Sold by
Brown Esq As Referee Joyce
Bought by
4181 Murdock Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Montes De Oca Ruber $570,000 --
4181 Murdock Llc $320,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Montes De Oca Ruber $559,675
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/09/2021 07/09/21 Sold $570,000 -1.7% $286 / Sq Ft
05/14/2021 05/14/21 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2021 04/13/21 Price Changed $580,000 -3.2% $291 / Sq Ft
01/12/2021 01/12/21 For Sale $599,000 -- $301 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,997 $31,645 $4,970 $26,675
2025 $5,657 $29,856 $5,653 $24,203
2024 $5,657 $28,166 $5,806 $22,360
2023 $5,542 $27,288 $5,607 $21,681
2022 $5,448 $34,200 $7,680 $26,520
2021 $5,550 $34,260 $7,680 $26,580
2020 $5,266 $31,260 $7,680 $23,580
2019 $4,910 $30,960 $7,680 $23,280
2018 $4,636 $22,740 $7,680 $15,060
2017 $4,748 $23,294 $6,730 $16,564
2016 $4,393 $21,976 $6,542 $15,434
2015 $2,705 $20,733 $7,530 $13,203
2014 $2,705 $19,560 $8,520 $11,040
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY6090067

OneKey® MLS

APN: 05022-0045

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.