4182 Pensacola Ave Estero, FL 33928
Estimated payment $2,854/month
About This Home
GOLF COURSE, GREEN & WATERFRONT VIEWS IN BRECKENRIDGE – VILLAGE ON CRYSTAL LAKE! Experience resort-style living in this desirable “Barbados” townhouse floor plan offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a brick-paver patio overlooking two serene lakes, a water feature, and the lush golf course. The open and airy layout is filled with natural light and features a convenient first-floor primary suite. Enjoy a wealth of community amenities including an executive golf course, multiple pools, tennis courts, bocce, pickleball, basketball, shuffleboard, and an active clubhouse with regular social events. Perfectly situated in Estero—just minutes from Coconut Point, Gulf Coast Town Center, and Miromar Outlets. Nearby you’ll also find Hertz Arena, seasonal farmer’s markets, U-pick farms, the regional library, spring training ballparks, and Southwest Florida’s beautiful white-sand beaches—all within 15–20 minutes. A public boat ramp is also close by!
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,434
Year Built
- Built in 1997
Lot Details
- 2,483 Sq Ft Lot
- Landscaped
HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- Property has 2 Levels
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 29-46-25-E2-21000.0110
Community Details
Overview
- 4 Units
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,749 | $277,072 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,434 | $251,884 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,300 | $228,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,977 | $208,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,606 | $189,244 | $31,000 | $158,244 |
| 2020 | $2,061 | $175,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,022 | $172,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,017 | $168,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,022 | $165,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,015 | $202,812 | $31,000 | $171,812 |
| 2015 | $2,059 | $163,705 | $31,000 | $132,705 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -7.9% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Price Changed | $379,900 | -7.3% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | For Sale | $409,900 | +70.8% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2020 06/15/20 | Sold | $240,000 | -3.6% | $132 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/11/2020 05/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/29/2020 01/29/20 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $240,000 | Heights Title Services Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $154,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $133,400 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $192,000 | Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $120,857 | No Value Available |
Source: Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero
MLS Number: 225073573
APN: 29-46-25-E2-21000.0110
- 4158 Pensacola Ave
- 4190 Tequesta Dr
- 4194 Tequesta Dr
- 4219 Tequesta Dr
- 4207 Pensacola Ave Unit 201
- 20511 Anchor Dr
- 20511 Basin Dr
- 20121 Ian Ct Unit 209
- 4381 Broadway Ave W
- 20550 Basin Dr
- 20551 Port Dr
- 20111 Ian Ct Unit 204
- 4135 Jace Ct
- 20581 River Dr
- 4169 Jace Ct
- 4121 Lorene Dr Unit 101
- 4121 Lorene Dr Unit 103
- 20141 Ian Ct Unit 305
- 20151 Ian Ct Unit 309
- 20631 Port Dr
- 20151 Ian Ct Unit 201
- 20711 Port Dr
- 3783 Pino Vista Way Unit 201
- 3011 Terracap Way
- 20680 Park Place
- 8470 Kingbird Loop Unit 1027
- 8490 Kingbird Loop Unit 947
- 8628 Firwood Dr
- 19750 Osprey Cove Blvd Unit 235