4182 Saint Cloud Way Cleves, OH 45002
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $565,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,121
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4182 Saint Cloud Way, Cleves, OH 45002 and is currently estimated at $540,099, approximately $254 per square foot. 4182 Saint Cloud Way is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles T. Young Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Jostworth Donald A and Jostworth Joyce M
Bought by
Lucas Janis A and Bauer Karen A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Janis A | $350,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,036 | $134,040 | $21,000 | $113,040 |
| 2024 | $6,248 | $134,040 | $21,000 | $113,040 |
| 2023 | $6,258 | $134,040 | $21,000 | $113,040 |
| 2022 | $7,303 | $122,500 | $21,420 | $101,080 |
| 2021 | $7,103 | $122,500 | $21,420 | $101,080 |
| 2020 | $7,175 | $122,500 | $21,420 | $101,080 |
| 2019 | $7,741 | $122,451 | $21,000 | $101,451 |
| 2018 | $7,441 | $122,451 | $21,000 | $101,451 |
| 2017 | $6,979 | $122,451 | $21,000 | $101,451 |
| 2016 | $5,816 | $105,028 | $17,850 | $87,178 |
| 2015 | $5,878 | $105,028 | $17,850 | $87,178 |
| 2014 | $5,941 | $105,028 | $17,850 | $87,178 |
| 2013 | $6,838 | $123,561 | $21,000 | $102,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map