41836 Blanche Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $128,455 - $195,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,375
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41836 Blanche Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $168,364, approximately $122 per square foot. 41836 Blanche Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Keystone Elementary School, Keystone Middle School, and Keystone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Bought by
Susanjar Shonna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,269
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$99,095
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2006
Sold by
Burdick Jeffery T and Burdick Jennifer L
Bought by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,269
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$99,095
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susanjar Shonna M | -- | Barristers Title | |
| Sirva Relocation Llc | $115,000 | Barristers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Susanjar Shonna M | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,374 | $33,271 | $3,024 | $30,247 |
| 2023 | $1,392 | $27,853 | $2,762 | $25,092 |
| 2022 | $1,380 | $27,853 | $2,762 | $25,092 |
| 2021 | $1,380 | $27,853 | $2,762 | $25,092 |
| 2020 | $1,388 | $25,410 | $2,520 | $22,890 |
| 2019 | $1,379 | $25,410 | $2,520 | $22,890 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $25,410 | $2,520 | $22,890 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $23,250 | $2,520 | $20,730 |
| 2016 | $1,345 | $23,250 | $2,520 | $20,730 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $23,250 | $2,520 | $20,730 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $23,250 | $2,520 | $20,730 |
| 2013 | $1,091 | $23,250 | $2,520 | $20,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map