NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4184 Edgewood Cir Ammon, ID 83406

Estimated Value: $358,000 - $375,703

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,080 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4184 Edgewood Cir, Ammon, ID 83406 and is currently estimated at $368,176, approximately $177 per square foot. 4184 Edgewood Cir is a home located in Bonneville County with nearby schools including Hillview Elementary School, Sandcreek Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Crezee Cindy
Bought by
Croft Kim
Current Estimated Value
$368,176

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,488
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,689

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Croft Kim -- None Available
Cvezee Cindy -- None Available
Creezee Cindy -- Alliance Title & Escrow Corp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Croft Kim $124,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,475 $415,874 $85,607 $330,267
2024 $1,394 $411,862 $85,521 $326,341
2023 $1,190 $313,766 $86,326 $227,440
2022 $1,365 $281,794 $56,844 $224,950
2021 $1,131 $192,405 $51,685 $140,720
2019 $1,239 $172,026 $44,966 $127,060
2018 $1,099 $172,568 $38,758 $133,810
2017 $1,031 $147,905 $24,355 $123,550
2016 $1,019 $138,578 $22,088 $116,490
2015 $908 $123,008 $22,088 $100,920
2014 $22,601 $123,008 $22,088 $100,920
2013 $865 $118,928 $22,088 $96,840
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.